Information about our processing of your personal data, etc.

We are the data controller – how do you contact us?

Groen Sky ApS is the data controller for the processing of the personal data we have received about you. You will find our contact information below.

Groen Sky Aps
Vaargyvelvej 43, Copenhagen, Denmark
CVR: 40557989
Phone: +45 207 207 09
Email address: info@groensky.dk

When you sign up for our VIP list, we collect the following personal information:

The legal basis for the processing is your consent to receive our news and Article 6 (1) letter a, of the Data Protection Regulation, according to Danish law.

Where your personal information comes from:

Storage of your personal information:

Cookie policy

We use cookies on our website.

Necessary cookies

Statistic cookies

Facebook pixel

Grøn Sky has no control over the use of cookies on these third-party sites. Please see the policy link below for the social media site policy around privacy, cookies and data:
Facebook – facebook.com/about/privacy
The legal basis for the processing is your consent to our use of cookies and Article 6 (1) letter a, of the Data Protection Regulation, according to Danish law.

Your rights

Pursuant to the Data Protection Regulation in Danish law, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.
If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right to view information (right of access)

Right to rectification (correction)

Right of erasure

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to the data subjects’ rights, which you can find here: www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Document information

This is version 1 of Groen Sky ApS ‘personal data policy, written March 9, 2021.submissions